Exhibitor FAQ

Drawing on years of exhibition experience, the Organizers have put together the following FAQs for Exhibitors’ reference, hoping it will be helpful for your exhibition preparations!

Registration, payment and booth allocation

  • What is the cut-off time for exhibition registration? How do I make sure my registration is completed successfully ?>

    The Organizer will continue to accept applications until all the booths are filled. Whoever registers after all the booths are filled will be put on the waiting list. As soon as it is confirmed that Exhibitors on the waiting list can be accommodated, the Organizer will immediately notify Exhibitors and request payment.
  • What is the deadline for booth rental fee? Is a pre-invoice available?
    The deadline for all Exhibitors’ booth rental fees is April 30, 2017. Please pay the booth rental fee in full before this date. For pre-invoices, please contact the Organizer for details.
    Contact:TPCA Kate (Tel: +886-3-3815659 #302, E-mail: kate@tpca.org.tw)
  • Does the booth rental fee include standard booth configuration?
    Booth rental fee is for “space rental only; it does not include any decoration or power supply.”
  • What is a booth allocation radix?
    A booth allocation radix is a number that determines PCB Exhibitors’ order in selected booth location. It is the total number of booths that the Exhibitor had in the past three TPCA Show, from 2015 to 2017, and two Suzhou CTEX exhibitions in 2016 and 2017. When selecting booths, the Exhibitors who have the largest booth area chose first. If they have the same number of booths, the one with the bigger radix chooses first. Where the Exhibitors have the same radix, the booth will be decided by an on-site drawing. Please see Application Guide for booth allocation details.
  • What if I am not able to attend the booth allocation meeting?
    The Exhibitors who are not able to attend the booth allocation meeting must fill out a form giving the Organizer booth allocation power of attorney ahead of time. The Organizer will select the booth on behalf of the Exhibitors in accordance with the expected sequence. Make sure you fill in all possible booths on your order. If not enough booths are filled, leading to all booths being taken by preferred Exhibitors, the Organizer will operate as a waiver, and you will be allocated one of the remaining booths after the allocation meeting. If there is a drawing, the Organizer will request a different group (different number of booth) Exhibitor on behalf of an Exhibit or drawing.

Sponsors

Copyright © 2013 Taiwan Printed Circuit Association. All Rights Reserved.
No. 147, Sec. 2, Gaotie N. Rd., Dayuan, Taoyuan, Taiwan 33743 • Tel: +886-3-3815659 • Fax: +886-3-3815150 • E-mail: show@tpca.org.tw

Best viewed with: Chrome • Firefox • Safari • IE 10+

Design: Daniel P. Chen